• Finalizado
    FINAL
    2015-09-12
    Argentina 71
    Venezuela 76
  • Finalizado
    BRONCE
    2015-09-12
    Mexico 86
    Canada 87
  • Finalizado
    SEMIFINAL
    2015-09-11
    Argentina 78
    Mexico 70
  • Finalizado
    SEMIFINAL
    2015-09-11
    Canada 78
    Venezuela 79
  • Finalizado
    Ronda 2
    2015-09-09
    Mexico 95
    Argentina 83
  • Finalizado
    Ronda 2
    2015-09-09
    Uruguay 69
    Puerto Rico 80
  • Finalizado
    Ronda 2
    2015-09-09
    Dominicana 103
    Canada 120
  • Finalizado
    Ronda 2
    2015-09-09
    Panama 62
    Venezuela 75
  • Finalizado
    Ronda 2
    2015-09-08
    Mexico 73
    Canada 94
  • Finalizado
    Ronda 2
    2015-09-08
    Panama 71
    Puerto Rico 78
  • Finalizado
    Ronda 2
    2015-09-08
    Venezuela 75
    Uruguay 77
  • Finalizado
    Ronda 2
    2015-09-08
    Argentina 92
    Dominicana 84

Mumbru, sixth all-time in 3-pointers made in Liga Endesa


Álex Mumbrú is already sixth all-time in 3-point shots made in Liga Endesa. In the first game of the regular season for Dominion Bilbao Basket last week, the Catalan forward equaled the 712 three-point mark belonging to Rafa Jofresa, a number who surpassed in the game against Herbalife Gran Canaria.

The three-pointer scored in the first quarter enabled him to score 713, for being 6th all-time in solitary.

Also, Mumbrú can dethrone Louis Bullock for the fifth spot in the all-time list during this very regular season, with just 21 more. His former teammate in real Madrid retired at the beginning of 2011-12 season with 734.

All-time three-point shots made list in Liga Endesa
PlayerTriplesGames Average
1Herreros, Alberto12336541,89
2Navarro, Juan Carlos10856111,78
3Perasovic, Velimir8823542,49
4Pérez, Raúl7704951,56
5Bullock, Louis7343642,02
6Mumbrú, Álex7135791,23
7Jofresa, Rafa7127560,94
8Fernández, Xavi7104991,42
9Creus, Joan7025851,20
10Sibilio, Chicho6933481,99
Source: ACB.com
ACB.com

Lecturas: 128 - 2015-10-18